US STOCKS
FUNDS
FOREX
STOCK
 
 
Stock Symbol Search
  Real Time Stock Quote Stock Chart Financial News

Hang Seng Index closed at 24732, up 91 pts, marking its seventh consecutive gain. In contrast, China Enterprises Index swung into loss of 2 pts to 11119 at close. The turnover reached $100.127 billion, the highest since 11 April.

HKEX (00388.HK), after six days of growth, retreated 2.1% today to $171.2; TENCENT (00700.HK) dropped 1.5% to $128.5; Mainland home developers CHINA OVERSEAS (00688.HK) and CHINA RES LAND (01109.HK) dropped 1.7% and rose 1%, respectively.

HK property developers led the gainers, as CHEUNG KONG (00001.HK), to release results tomorrow, gained 2.2%; SHK PPT (00016.HK) WHARF HOLDINGS (00004.HK) and HANG LUNG PPT (00101.HK) advanced 3.2%, 3.4% and 3.4%, respectively, becoming the top three gainers of blue-chips.

Heavyweights CHINA MOBILE (00941.HK) and HSBC HOLDINGS (00005.HK) jumped 0.8% to $86.1 and 0.5% to $83.6, respectively. ~


AAStocks Financial News
Web Site: www.aastocks.com

Top News »
HSBC HOLDINGS (00005.HK) upgraded to Buy, target at $93.7 - DBS Vickers
IMF: CNY exchange rate still undervalued by 5%-10%
TENCENT (00700.HK) reiterated Buy, target hiked to $158 - Jefferies
HSI
HSCEI
SSE
CSI 300
SZSE
Popular
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Analysis
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
Market
 
   
   
   
   
   
1
2
3
Name
Last
Chg
News
China Hot Topics »
China Industry News »
Popular: Banks | Energy | Insurance | Real Estate

 
July 30 (DZH AAFN) -- The spot exchange rate of China's yuan closed up 98 points at 6.1717 against US dollar today, compared with the previous close of 6.1815 per dollar. Spot yuan...

China’s Economy »
China’s Market Top News »
Commentary »
Stocks »
On Tuesday, the Hong Kong market continued to rise as hot money continued to flow in. ...
Funds / ETF »
Gold gives back some more 2014 gains but the foundation remains solid. Stronger economic d...
Forex »
It seems that the U.S. economy has stabilized as the number of Americans filing new c...
Preferred News »

AAMM »
Research Direct »
Result Announcement
 News »
STRONG PETRO (00852.HK) issued profit warning, projecting substantial decline in net profit for the 6 months ended 30 June, principally due to the reduction in overall sales and gross profit.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
HUTCH HARB RING (00715.HK) reported financial results for the 6 months ended 30 June. Revenue rose 8.42% yearly to $46.483 million. Net profit sank 49.48% yearly to $56.967 million. EPS was HK0.64 cent, and no interim dividend was declared.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
COMBA (02342.HK) issued Positive Profit Alert, projecting net profit of not less than $50 million for the 6 months ended 30 June, thanks to the robust growth in total revenue, driven by the improved economy and the 4G licensing in China, coupled with improved product mix and effective cost control.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
HUTCHTEL HK (00215.HK) reported financial results for the 6 months ended 30 June. Profit attributable to shareholders dropped 44% yearly to $323 million. EPS was HK6.7 cents, and interim dividend was HK4.25 cents.Consolidated turnover climbed 1% yearly to $6.227 billion over the period. Consolidated EBITDA and EBIT decreased 20% and 36% year-on-year to $1.181 billion and $527 million respectively.As at the end of June, the total number of mobile users amounted to approx. 3.6 million in HK and Macau.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com

 Latest Dividend »
SymbolNameParticular
00904 China Green (Holding...O: 1-for-2@HKD...
00759 CEC International Ho...D:HKD 0.0070
02819 ABF Hong Kong Bond I...D:HKD 0.9300
82811 Haitong CSI300 Index...D:RMB 0.0900
02811 Haitong CSI300 Index...D:RMB 0.0900
 Company Result »
01151 ELEC& ELTEKJUL 30Unaudited Financial Results and Dividend Announcement for the Second Quarter and Six Months Ended 30 June 2014
00715 HUTCH HARB RINGJUL 30UNAUDITED RESULTS FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 JUNE 2014
00215 HUTCHTEL HKJUL 30UNAUDITED RESULTS FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 JUNE 2014
00840 TIANYE WATERJUL 30ANNOUNCEMENT OF INTERIM RESULT FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30TH JUNE, 2014
02118 TIAN SHAN DEVJUL 30CLARIFICATION ANNOUNCEMENT
02383 TOM GROUPJUL 30Interim Results for the six months ended 30 June 2014
00902 HUANENG POWERJUL 292014 Interim Results Announcement

 Calendar »
DateSymbolName
JUL 3000215Hutchison Telecommunicat...
JUL 3000715Hutchison Harbour Ring L...
JUL 3000840Xinjiang Tianye Water Sa...
JUL 3001151Elec & Eltek Internation...
JUL 3002383TOM Group Ltd.
JUL 3100001Cheung Kong (Holdings) L...
JUL 3100010Hang Lung Group Ltd.
JUL 3100013Hutchison Whampoa Ltd.
JUL 3100081China Overseas Grand Oce...
JUL 3100101Hang Lung Properties Ltd...
JUL 3100719Shandong Xinhua Pharmace...
JUL 3100746LEE & MAN CHEMICAL COMPA...
JUL 3101281Kai Shi China Holdings C...
Economic Data »
The European Commission data show that the eurozone economic confidence index rose to 102.2, better than estimates for 101.9. ~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
  
Economic Calendar »
DateRegionIndicator
JUL 30GermanyCPI
JUL 30United StatesGDP
JUL 31GermanyUnemployment
JUL 31EurozoneCPI
JUL 31EurozoneUnemployment
JUL 31United StatesUnemployment
AUG 01ChinaOrder
AUG 01ChinaPMI
AUG 01United StatesUnemployment
Active Stock »
Stocks »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChgChg%
HAO TIAN DEV0.265+0.128+93.431%
EARNEST INV1.580+0.420+36.207%
PETROASIAN0.217+0.042+24.000%
ICUBE TECH0.245+0.045+22.500%
CHANCO INT'L0.750+0.130+20.968%
MEGAEXPO HLDG1.210+0.180+17.476%
SOUTH EAST GP0.485+0.060+14.118%
TOPSEARCH INT'L0.260+0.030+13.043%
OTO HOLDINGS1.180+0.130+12.381%
SPEEDY GLOBAL0.460+0.050+12.195%
TRAVEL EXPERT1.060+0.110+11.579%
PKU RESOURCES0.820+0.080+10.811%
C PRECIOUSMETAL0.940+0.090+10.588%
Active Stock quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
ETF »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
HORIZONS GL CON29.500+3.873%
C-SHS CSI STA-R10.760+2.281%
C-SHS CSI HLC-R13.060+2.031%
C-SHS CSI STA13.800+1.920%
X XIE KOREA9.070+1.682%
  Warrants » |   CBBCs »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
ML-HWL @EC1409C0.030+150.000%
UB-HSBC@EC1409A0.029+141.667%
CS-KECL@EC1408A0.067+123.333%
GSWHARF@EC1409A0.063+117.241%
HS-KECL@EC1408A0.085+102.381%
Latest Company Announcement »
00343 CULTURECOM HOLD- Announcements and Notices - (Issue of Shares under a General Mandate/Issue of Warrants/Placing)
JUL 30 PRIVATE PLACING OF UP TO 157,500,000 LISTED WARRANTS
00919 MODERN BEAUTY- Announcements and Notices - (Discloseable Transaction)
JUL 30 DISCLOSEABLE TRANSACTION - FORMATION OF JOINT VENTURE
00629 YUE DA MINING- Announcements and Notices - (Profit Warning)
JUL 30 PROFIT WARNING
01194 C PRECIOUSMETAL- Announcements and Notices
JUL 30 MEMORANDUM OF UNDERSTANDING
00927 FUJIKON IND- Announcements and Notices - (Discloseable Transaction)
JUL 30 Discloseable Transaction
AASTOCKS FOCUS
Real-time Latest Quote 
NameLastChg(Chg%)Weekly
ETF
NameLastChg(%)Weekly
9.350-0.160 (1.682%)+0.754%
9.420-0.130 (1.361%)+1.399%
25.500+0.150 (0.592%)+2.204%
29.7500.000 (0.000%)+2.941%
113.400-0.200 (0.176%)+0.890%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus
Upcoming IPOsListed IPOs
SymbolNameLastChg(%)Acc. Chg(%)
1.320-2.222%+1.538%
3.940+0.767%-1.500%
3.230+0.311%+438.333%
8.500-3.409%+529.630%
4.010-0.988%+2.821%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus|Ind. Comp.|IPO Info|Calendar|Listed IPOs
A+H 
StockLast (A)Last (H)Chg(%)(H)Prem.(%)
4.1105.960+0.506+15.280
2.4903.760-0.265+20.051
3.5705.320+0.758+18.486
4.3905.910+1.026+7.026
10.99015.680+0.256+13.426
2.6803.730-0.267+10.650
15.13023.0000.000+20.855
7.3106.360-1.548-30.832
4.3004.700+0.213-13.108
43.92066.400+0.151+20.194
19.88030.650-0.969+22.571
14.96022.950+0.218+21.964
3.3902.430-0.410-43.011
5.2307.710+1.447+17.209
8.04010.4400.000+3.233
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 RMB = 1.257830 HKD
ADR
NameLast(USD)Eqv. PriceLastPrem.(%)
54.00084.04783.600-0.532
99.0907.7117.710-0.013
17.34013.49413.560+0.489
134.45010.46310.440-0.220
180.09014.01513.960-0.392
55.26086.00886.100+0.107
44.11022.88522.950+0.284
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 USD = 7.782100 HKD
Hong Kong Indices
IndexLastChgTurn.Weekly
24,732.21+91.68 (0.37%)100.13B+2.13%
4,696.62-10.44 (0.22%)10.04B+0.71%
11,119.32-2.90 (0.03%)20.86B+1.15%
516.48+1.68 (0.33%)541.10M-0.80%
33,028.26+78.21 (0.24%)17.23B+2.26%
52,384.66+286.89 (0.55%)853.10M-0.04%
32,169.45+618.38 (1.96%)6.98B+4.73%
15,236.26+19.31 (0.13%)17.70B+1.63%
17.08+1.14 (7.15%)-+27.75%
All HK Indices are Real Time
HSIF24,824.000.00 (0.00%)+2.43%
HSCEIF11,178.00+1.00 (0.01%)+1.48%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
China Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)Weekly
SSE2,181.24-1.95-0.09%+2.57%
SSE A2,283.92-2.04-0.09%+2.57%
SSE B235.66-0.19-0.08%+2.42%
SSE Cong1,887.18-9.70-0.51%+3.28%
SSE-SZSE 3002,322.01-9.36-0.40%+2.72%
China Indices are Real Time
World Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)
DJIA16,853.21-58.90-0.35%
NASDAQ4,453.15+10.45+0.24%
S&P 5001,967.02-2.93-0.15%
DAX9,605.94-47.69-0.49%
CAC4,319.93-45.65-1.05%
NIKKEI22515,646.23+28.16+0.18%
Korea2,082.61+20.64+1.00%
Taiwan9,447.02+55.14+0.59%
Sydney5,615.10+34.50+0.62%
Thailand1,518.79-1.76-0.12%
World Index delayed 30 to 60 minutes
Major Currencies 
SymbolFX RateChgChg%
USD/HKD7.7493+0.0001+0.0009%
AUD/HKD7.2194-0.0513-0.7056%
NZD/HKD6.5631-0.0232-0.3516%
EUR/HKD10.3627-0.0273-0.2624%
GBP/HKD13.0962-0.0326-0.2480%
CAD/HKD7.1010-0.0353-0.4942%
HKD/JPY13.2659+0.0939+0.7129%
USD/JPY102.7900+0.7400+0.7251%
EUR/USD1.3372-0.0035-0.2640%
Warrant Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst WarrantsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
14461ML-HWL @EC1409C 0.030+150.000%
24215MB-NWD @EC1501B 0.010-50.000%
CBBC Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst CBBCsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
62672CT_TENCTRP1412F 0.285+50.794%
68182SG_HSI RP1412G 0.012-73.333%
 
AASTOCKS.com
Products
MarketQuotes
Analysis
News & Research
Commentary
Warrants
CBBCs
MPF
US Stocks
Forex
Fund
Members
About Us
AASTOCKS
Financial InformationHK Stocks | HK Futures | HK Options | Warrants | CBBCs | Forex | Gold | Hong Kong Indices | World Indices | Shenzhen A-shares | 
Shenzhen B-shares | Shanghai A-shares | Shanghai B-shares | US Stocks
Member ServicesFree Services | Streaming Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Real-time Snapshot | Company Profile | Market News
Information ProvidedQuote | Technical Analysis | Charts | Announcements | Company Profile | IPOs | Market Calendar | A.I | Block Trades | Research | 
Market Reports | Market News
Stock QuoteReal-time Quote | Latest Quote | Real-time Chart | Real-time Top 20 | Portfolio Anywhere | Investment Advice