US STOCKS
FUNDS
FOREX
STOCK
 
 
Stock Symbol Search
  Real Time Stock Quote Stock Chart Financial News

PETROCHINA (00857.HK) reported financial results of the first quarter. Turnover dropped 2.1% yearly to RMB528.947 billion. Net profit decreased 4.9% to RMB34.248 billion. EPS was RMB0.19.

Crude oil production rose 0.3% year-on-year to 231.7 million barrels, and production of marketable natural gas increased 6% to 789.7 billion cubic feet.


AAStocks Financial News
Web Site: www.aastocks.com

Top News »
BANK OF CHINA (03988.HK) 1Q net profit jumps 13.88%
BOC (HK) 1Q operating profit up 12.1% yoy
HSI closes up 53 pts; CEC rockets on HKTV deal
HSI
HSCEI
SSE
CSI 300
SZSE
Popular
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Analysis
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
China Hot Topics »
China Industry News »
Popular: Banks | Energy | Insurance | Real Estate

 
April 24 (DZH AAFN) -- The National Development and Reform Commission (NDRC), China's top economic planner, has decided to raise gasoline and diesel prices by 155 yuan ($24.82) and...

China’s Economy »
China’s Market Top News »
Commentary »
Stocks »
Thursday, the Hang Sang index stop drop, finally rise 53 points, closes as 22562 points, t...
Funds / ETF »
The European equity market demonstrated its resilience in February, notching up gains desp...
Forex »
Major currencies were trading at a low volatility during the long Easter break, but the US...
Preferred News »

AAMM »
Research Direct »
Result Announcement
 News »
PNG RESOURCES (00221.HK) issued positive profit alert, expecting substantial growth in consolidated profits attributable to the owners for the year ended 31 March, mainly due to the rise in profit generated from the sales of property in China, the deemed gain from the rights issue of an associate, and the increase in fair value of the financial assets at fair value through profit or loss.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
PETROCHINA (00857.HK) reported financial results of the first quarter. Turnover dropped 2.1% yearly to RMB528.947 billion. Net profit decreased 4.9% to RMB34.248 billion. EPS was RMB0.19.Crude oil production rose 0.3% year-on-year to 231.7 million barrels, and production of marketable natural gas increased 6% to 789.7 billion cubic feet.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
WANG ON GROUP (01222.HK) issued positive profit alert, projecting significant increase in net profit for the year ended 31 March, mainly due to the substantial rise in revenue contribution from property development projects and the disposal of commercial properties, and an increase in fair value gain of financial assets at fair value through profit or loss.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
ANHUI CONCH (00914.HK) reported financial results of the first quarter. Net profit soared 154.5% yearly to RMB2.473 billion. EPS was RMB0.47.Revenue increased 27.5% year-on-year to RMB12.63 billion over the period.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com

 Latest Dividend »
SymbolNameParticular
00665 Haitong Internationa...R: 1-for-2@HKD...
00572 China Packaging Grou...O: 1-for-2@HKD...
00900 Aeon Credit Service ...D:HKD 0.1800
00798 Optics Valley Union ...D:HKD 0.0320(e...
08163 Merdeka Resources Ho...R: 4-for-1@HKD...
 Company Result »
03948 YITAI COALAPR 24First Quarterly Report for the Year 2014
00988 LOUDONG GN RESAPR 24CLARIFICATION ANNOUNCEMENT ANNUAL RESULTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2013
02601 CPICAPR 242014 First Quarterly Report
01211 BYD COMPANYAPR 242014 FIRST QUARTERLY REPORT
00991 DATANG POWERAPR 24First Quarterly Report of 2014
00909 ZHONGDA INT'LAPR 24Clarification Announcement
02009 BBMGAPR 24FIRST QUARTERLY REPORT FOR 2014

 Calendar »
DateSymbolName
APR 2500177Jiangsu Expressway Co. L...
APR 2500317Guangzhou Shipyard Inter...
APR 2500347Angang Steel Co. Ltd. - ...
APR 2500564Zhengzhou Coal Mining Ma...
APR 2500568Shandong Molong Petroleu...
APR 2500719Shandong Xinhua Pharmace...
APR 2500814Beijing Jingkelong Co. L...
APR 2500825New World Department Sto...
APR 2500939China Construction Bank ...
APR 2501057Zhejiang Shibao Co. Ltd....
APR 2501088China Shenhua Energy Co....
APR 2501171Yanzhou Coal Mining Co. ...
APR 2501288Agricultural Bank of Chi...
Active Stock »
Stocks »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChgChg%
GENVON GROUP0.460+0.110+31.429%
CH AGRI-PROD EX0.460+0.085+22.667%
TAKSON HOLDINGS0.890+0.150+20.270%
CEC INT'L HOLD2.630+0.400+17.937%
VISION VALUES0.740+0.110+17.460%
CHI KINGSTONE0.187+0.027+16.875%
SOLOMON SYSTECH0.420+0.060+16.667%
CHINA STAR ENT0.146+0.020+15.873%
NGAISHUN HOLD1.210+0.150+14.151%
LEOCH INT'L1.240+0.140+12.727%
COMPUTER & TECH2.680+0.300+12.605%
NEWTIMES ENERGY0.455+0.050+12.346%
AGRITRADE RES0.870+0.090+11.538%
Active Stock quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
ETF »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
No related information.
  Warrants » |   CBBCs »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
MBCSHEN@EC1409A0.081+440.000%
MB-FIH @EC1406A0.090+109.302%
JP-FIH @EC1406A0.117+108.929%
SG-FIH @EC1406A0.325+105.696%
CS-FIH @EC1406A0.247+63.576%
Latest Company Announcement »
02300 AMVIG HOLDINGS- Circulars - (Re-election or Appointment of Director subject to Shareholders’ Approval/Explanatory Statement for Repurchase of Shares/General Mandate/Share Option Scheme)
APR 25 (1) PROPOSED GRANT OF GENERAL MANDATES TO ISSUE NEW SHARES AND REPURCHASE BY THE COMPANY OF ITS OWN SHARES;(2) PROPOSED RE-ELECTION OF DIRECTORS;(3) PROPOSED ADOPTION OF THE NEW SHARE OPTION SCHEME; AND (4) NOTICE OF ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
02300 AMVIG HOLDINGS- Financial Statements - (Annual Report)
APR 25 Annual Report 2013
01928 SANDS CHINA LTD- Announcements and Notices
APR 25 INSIDE INFORMATION - RESULTS OF OUR CONTROLLING SHAREHOLDER, LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP., FOR THE FISCAL FIRST QUARTER ENDED MARCH 31, 2014
01681 CONSUN PHARMA- Announcements and Notices - (Notice of AGM)
APR 25 NOTICE OF ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
03669 YONGDA AUTO- Announcements and Notices
APR 25 THE AUDITED KEY CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL FIGURES FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2013 AND UNAUDITED KEY CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL FIGURES FOR THE FIRST THREE MONTHS ENDED 31 MARCH 2014 OF SHANGHAI YONGDA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS GROUP CO., LTD.,A WHOLLY-OWNED SUBSIDIARY OF THE COMPANY
AASTOCKS FOCUS
Real-time Latest Quote 
NameLastChg(Chg%)Weekly
ETF
NameLastChg(%)Weekly
18.0400.000 (0.000%)-1.096%
7.4100.000 (0.000%)-1.724%
118.3000.000 (0.000%)0.000%
31.4000.000 (0.000%)-1.102%
28.3000.000 (0.000%)-0.352%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus
Upcoming IPOsListed IPOs
SymbolNameLastChg(%)Acc. Chg(%)
N/AN/AN/A
1.4200.000%-33.953%
2.8300.000%-2.414%
0.7800.000%-6.024%
1.7100.000%-30.204%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus|Ind. Comp.|IPO Info|Calendar|Listed IPOs
A+H 
StockLast (A)Last (H)Chg(%)(H)Prem.(%)
3.9605.3800.000+7.924
2.4003.2500.000+7.580
3.4204.7100.000+9.408
3.7304.8900.000+4.153
9.99013.9200.000+10.687
2.6003.4200.000+4.491
14.11021.4500.000+20.763
6.1806.0200.000-22.622
4.2204.2700.000-19.616
39.52058.8500.000+18.294
16.37025.0000.000+21.318
13.91020.7500.000+18.504
3.2601.9600.000-52.242
5.1907.0900.000+8.526
7.5908.8300.000-7.588
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 RMB = 1.258840 HKD
ADR
NameLast(USD)Eqv. PriceLastPrem.(%)
51.67080.42079.900-0.647
91.4007.1137.090-0.323
13.33010.37410.380+0.058
112.4508.7518.830+0.903
162.44012.64112.700+0.467
45.10070.19569.750-0.634
40.06020.78320.750-0.159
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 USD = 7.782100 HKD
Hong Kong Indices
IndexLastChgTurn.Weekly
22,562.800.00 (0.00%)--0.87%
4,164.910.00 (0.00%)--1.99%
9,940.630.00 (0.00%)--1.38%
509.950.00 (0.00%)-+1.50%
30,381.980.00 (0.00%)--1.20%
49,976.810.00 (0.00%)--1.67%
28,213.000.00 (0.00%)--1.74%
13,823.350.00 (0.00%)--0.19%
14.140.00 (0.00%)--4.33%
All HK Indices are Real Time
HSIF22,464.00-79.00 (0.35%)-1.23%
HSCEIF9,890.00-34.00 (0.34%)-1.76%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
China Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)Weekly
SSE2,057.03-10.35-0.50%-1.94%
SSE A2,153.63-10.88-0.50%-1.94%
SSE B227.48-0.25-0.11%-1.27%
SSE Cong1,783.86-8.17-0.46%-1.50%
SSE-SZSE 3002,190.47-4.20-0.19%-1.53%
China Indices are Real Time
World Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)
DJIA16,501.650.000.00%
NASDAQ4,148.34+21.37+0.52%
S&P 5001,878.61+3.22+0.17%
DAX9,548.68+4.49+0.05%
CAC4,479.54+28.46+0.64%
NIKKEI22514,404.99-141.28-0.97%
Korea1,998.34-2.03-0.10%
Taiwan8,945.45-11.47-0.13%
Sydney5,515.50+13.30+0.24%
Thailand1,422.67-0.72-0.05%
World Index delayed 30 to 60 minutes
Major Currencies 
SymbolFX RateChgChg%
USD/HKD7.7525+0.0001+0.0009%
AUD/HKD7.1818+0.0042+0.0578%
NZD/HKD6.6355-0.0045-0.0673%
EUR/HKD10.7195-0.0002-0.0016%
GBP/HKD13.0221-0.0003-0.0020%
CAD/HKD7.0284-0.0011-0.0162%
HKD/JPY13.1891-0.0009-0.0068%
USD/JPY102.2433-0.0300-0.0293%
EUR/USD1.3827+0.0001+0.0036%
Warrant Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst WarrantsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
29290MBCSHEN@EC1409A 0.081+440.000%
27894SG-GEG @EC1405A 0.010-67.742%
CBBC Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst CBBCsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
69436UB_HSI RC1409X 0.036+38.462%
69546HS_HSI RC1411T 0.011-15.385%
 
AASTOCKS.com
Products
MarketQuotes
Analysis
News & Research
Warrants
CBBCs
MPF
US Stocks
Forex
Fund
Members
About Us
AASTOCKS
Financial InformationHK Stocks | HK Futures | HK Options | Warrants | CBBCs | Forex | Gold | Hong Kong Indices | World Indices | Shenzhen A-shares | 
Shenzhen B-shares | Shanghai A-shares | Shanghai B-shares | US Stocks
Member ServicesFree Services | Streaming Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Real-time Snapshot | Company Profile | Market News
Information ProvidedQuote | Technical Analysis | Charts | Announcements | Company Profile | IPOs | Market Calendar | A.I | Block Trades | Research | 
Market Reports | Market News
Stock QuoteReal-time Quote | Latest Quote | Real-time Chart | Real-time Top 20 | Portfolio Anywhere | Investment Advice